2019-2020 CLASS SCHEDULE

TimeClass NameAgesInstructorPerformance Date & Time Rehearsal Date & Time
4:00 - 5:00Jazz (team prep)2nd & 3rd grdJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 6:00pmJune 3rd / Wed/ 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Jazz4th gradeTheresa DiLalloJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmMay27th / Wed / 4:00pm
5:00 - 6:00Lyrical / Tap4th & 5th grdTheresa DiLalloJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmMay27th / Wed / 4:00pm
5:00 - 6:00Mini Jazz
Mini TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
6:00 - 7:00Petite JazzPetite TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
6:00 - 7:00Mini BalletMini TeamTheresa DiLalloJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Junior JazzJunior TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Petite BalletPetiteTeamTheresa DiLalloJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
8:00 - 9:00Junior Hip HopJunior TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
TimeClass NameAgesInstructorPerformance Date & TimeRehearsal Date & Time
1:00 - 1:45Creative Movement2 yrs oldsJenny JonesNO SHOW
2:00 - 2:45Creative Dance3 yr oldsJenny JonesJune 2nd / Tues / 6:00pmJune 2nd / Tues /4:15 pm
3:15 - 4:00Tap /BalletPre KJenny JonesJune 1st / Mon / 6:00pmJune1st / Mon / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Jazz / TapKindergartenJenny JonesJune 4th / Thurs / 6:00pmJune 4th / Thurs / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop1st grdKourtney Lamantia
June 2nd / Tues / 6:00pmJune 2nd / Tues / 3:30 pm
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop1st grdChristina CutlerJune 5th / Fri / 6:00pmJune 5th / Fri / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Mini TAPMini TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
5:00 - 6:00Jazz1st grdJenny JonesJune 2nd / Tues / 6:00pmJune 2nd / Tues / 3:30 pm
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop2nd grdChristina Cutler
June 3rd / Wed / 6:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 3:30pm
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop2nd grdKourtney LamantiaJune 2nd / Tues / 6:00pmJune 2nd / Tues / 3:30 pm
5:00 - 6:00Jazz4th grdJenn KwaakJune 4th / Thurs / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 - 7:00Jazz2nd grdJenny JonesJune 3rd / Wed / 6:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 3:30pm
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop 4th grdChristina CutlerJune 4th / Thurs / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop4th & 5th grdKourtney LamanatiaJune 4th / Thurs / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 -7:00PeWee Lyrical/ BalletPeWee TeamJenn KwaakJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
7:00 - 8:00Senior BalletSenior TeamCarol PeretzJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00PeWee TAPPeWee TeamJenn KwaakJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop5th & 6th grdChristina CutlerJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
8:00 - 9:00Senior Hip HopSenior TeamKourtney LamantiaJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
8:00 - 9:00**Hip Hop Team14 & up / Teen TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
TimeClass NameAgesInstructorPerformance Date & TimeRehearsal Date & Time
3:00 - 3:45Pre K Tap/ BalletPre KJenny JonesJune 1st / Mon / 6:00pmJune 1st / Mon / 3:30pm
3:10 - 4:00TAP3rd grdKourtney LamantiaJune 2nd/ Tues / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
4:00 - 5:00JazzKindergartenJenny JonesJune 5th / Fri / 6:00pmJune 5th / Fri / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00JAZZ1st gradeJenn KwaakJune 1st / Mon / 6:00pmJune 1st / Mon / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop3rd grdKourtney Lamantia
June 2nd/ Tues / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
4:00 - 5:00Adv Peitie TAPAdv PetiteTeamNicole KoernerJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
5:00 - 6:00JAZZ2nd grdJenny JonesJune 5th / Fri / 6:00pmJune 5th / Fri / 3:30pm
5:00 - 6:00Petite TAPPetite TeamKourtney Lamantia
June 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
5:00 - 6:00PeWee Jazz
PeWee Team
Nicole Koerner
June 1st / Mon / 7:30pmJune 1st / Mon / 7:00pm
5:00 - 6:00Adv Petite JazzAdv Petite TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
6:00 - 7:00Mini LyricalMini TeamNicole KoernerJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
6:00 - 7:00Jazz3rd grdJenny JonesJune 2nd/ Tues / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 - 7:00Petite Hip HopPetite TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
6:00 - 7:00PeWee Hip HopPeWee TeamKourtney LamantiaJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmJune 1st / Mon / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Petite LyricalPetite TeamNicole KoernerJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop7th - 9th grdLance TheobaldJune 5th / Fri / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
7:00 - 8:00Mini Hip HopMini TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Junior BalletJunior TeamKourtney LamantiaJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
8:00 - 9:00Junior LyricalJunior TeamNicole KoernerJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
8:00 - 9:00** Hip HopTeamTeen Hip Hop TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
8:00 - 9:00BOYZ Hip Hop / Int/ Adv7th - 9th grdLance TheobaldJune 5th / Fri / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
TimeClass NameAgesInstructorPerformance Date & TimeRehearsal Date & Time
1:00 - 1:45Creative Movement2 yr oldsJenny JonesNO SHOW
2:00 - 2:45Creative Dance3 yr oldsKourtney LamantiaJune 5th / Fri / 6:00pmJune 5th / Fri / 4:15pm
2:30 - 3:15Creative Dance3 yr oldsJenny JonesJune 3rd / Wed / 6:00pmJune 3rd / Wed/ 4:15pm
2:45 - 3:30Tap/BalletPre KKourtney Lamatia June 1st / Mon / 6:00pmJune 1st / Mon / 3:30pm
3:15 - 4:00Tap/BalletPre KJenny JonesJune 3rd / Wed / 6:00pmJune 3rd / Wed/ 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00JAZZKindergartenJenny JonesJune 4th / Thurs / 6:00pmJune 4th / Thurs / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop1st grdKourtney LamantiaJune 1st / Mon / 6:00pmJune 1st / Mon / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00JAZZ2nd grdNicole KoernerJune 4th / Thurs / 6:00pmJune 4th / Thurs / 3:30pm
5:00 - 6:00JAZZ1st grdJenny JonesJune 2nd / Tues / 6:00pmJune 2nd / Tues / 3:30pm
5:00 - 6:00BALLET2nd grdNicole KoernerJune 4th / Thurs / 6:00pmJune 4th / Thurs / 3:30pm
5:00 - 6:00Jazz4th gradeKourtney Lamantia
June 2nd / Tues / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
5:00 - 6:00Adv Petite Hip HopAdv Petite TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
6:00 - 7:00Jazz2nd grdJenny Jones June 3rd / Wed / 6:00pmJune 3rd / Wed/ 3:30pm
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop4th gradeKourtney LamantiaJune 2nd / Tues / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop6th & 7th grdJenn KwaakJune 4th / Thurs / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 - 7:00Adv Petite BalletAdv PetiteTeamNicole KoernerJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop5th & 6th grdKourtney LamantiaJune 5th / Fri / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
7:00 - 8:00Adv Petite LyricalAdv Petite TeamNicole KoernerJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
7:00 - 8:00Senior LyricalSenior TeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
8:00 - 9:00Senior JazzSeniorTeamJenn KwaakJune 3rd / Wed / 8:00pmJune 3rd / Wed / 7:00pm
TimeClass NameAgesInstructorPerformance Date & TimeRehearsal Date & Time
3:00 - 4:00Ballet1st grdJenny JonesJune 1st / Mon / 6:00pmJune1st / Mon / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00BalletKindergatenJenny JonesJune 4th / Thurs / 6:00pmJune 4th / Thurs / 3:30pm
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop2nd & 3rd grdChristina CutlerJune 1st / Mon / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed/ TBA
5:00 - 6:00TAP2nd - 4th grdJenny JonesJune 2nd / Tues / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed/ TBA
5:00 - 6:00TAP/ Intermediate12 & upLance TheobaldJune 5th / Fri / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop3rd & 4th grdChristina CutlerJune 5th / Fri/ 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed / TBA
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop5th grdChristina CutlerJune 4th / Thurs / 7:30pmMay 27th / Wed/ TBA
TimeClass NameAgesInstructorPerformance Date & TimeRehearsal Date & Time
12:30 - 1:30Hip HopTeenLance TheobaldJune 5th/ Fri / 7:30pmMay27th / Wed / TBA
TOP